Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Logic: As only C sits at one of the ends.
She got so scared with
P. married a disabled man
Q. the thought of living alone
R. that she finally
Which of the following is the fourth sentence in the paragraph?
Which is the FOURTH sentence of the paragraph?
Given that statement 1 is the first sentence, which of the following will be the SIXTH sentence after rearrangement?
1. Every Saturday night the Clover Leaf Social Club gave a hop in the hall of the Give and Take Athletic Association on the East Side.
1. There was a boy named Pappu.
P. So the mother asked him to find work.
Q. They were very poor.
Given that statement 1 is the first sentence, which of the following will be the SECOND sentence after rearrangement?