Question
If S is related to X and W is related to T in a certain
way, then who among the following person is related to R? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons viz. Q, R, S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting around a circular table facing the centre but not necessarily in the same order. Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q.Solution
Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
What is the sum of the experience of the persons living on floor numbers 6, 4, and 1?
Who among the following is senior to SI and junior to ASP?Â
Which of the following exam held on Thursday?
Which of the following is the age of G?
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and the...
Which of the following statements is/are true according to the given information?Â
If A is related to Chemistry and C is related to Quant in a certain way. Then, E is related to which of the following?
How many persons attending the seminar between S and V?
Who goes on Thursday?
Which of the following combination is not true?