Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
P sits third to the left of R whereas N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated
Which of the following is definitely false?
How is P related to N?
How is A related to V?
There are only six members in a family. J is the only daughter of T. T is husband of U. R is the only daughter in law of U. K is the only son of his par...
Priya said to Neema,” That girl playing Badminton is the elder of the two sister of the son of my mother’s husband”. How is girl related to Priya?...
How is C related to D?
V is the father of T, who is the grandson of G. S is the only daughter of G. G has only two children and only one of them is married. O is the mother-in...
If U has only one daughter, then how many male members are there in the family?
How is S related to R, if T has only one daughter?
N has only two daughters U and P. P is married to O. O is father of S. U is married to V. B is daughter-in-law of P. How is S related to N?