If T is related to Q and P is related to U in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
The person, who faces R, sits third to the right of Q. Only one person sits between Q and W. Case-2 Case-4 V sits second to the right of P, where neither of them faces Q nor sits on the extreme ends of the row. S sits on the extreme end of the row but doesn’t face R. Here, cases 2 and 3 get eliminated. Case-1 Only one person sits between A and U, who neither sits adjacent to S nor Q. Z sits to the right of X but neither faces S and A nor sits on the extreme ends of the row. Here, case 1 gets eliminated.
Statement:
No Boys is Father
All Boys are Men
All Father are Men
Conclusion:
I. Some Father are not Bo...
Statement:
Only a few Roses are sunflower
Only a few sunflowers are jasmine
Some sunflowers are not lilies
Conclusion:
...Statements:
Only a few Bottle is Cap.
No Cap is Surface.
No Surface is Structure.
Conclusion:
I. Some Structure...
In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II, and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even...
In each of the following question below are given some statements followed by some conclusions. Taking the given statements to be true even if they se...
Statement : Only a few White is Blue
Only a few Blue is Red
All Red is black
Conclusion
I. All Blue being black is a p...
Statements:
Some reds are blues.
Some blues are greens.
Conclusions:
I. Some reds are greens.
II. Some blues are reds.
Some tubes are not lamps. Some tubes may not be bulbs. All wires may be tubes.
Statements
Only a few Reebok are Nike
Only Reebok is puma
No Nike is Levis
Conclusions
I) Some pumas are not levis
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...