Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. As per this statement, there are two possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1 Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A
The present age of A is 4 years more than the present age of B. 5 years ago, A's age was twice that of B. What are the present ages of A and B?
A is five times as old as B. C was twice-as old as A six years ago. In six years' time, A will be 31. Find the sum of the present ages of B and C.
Present ages of P and Q are in the ratio 5:8 respectively. If Q’s age, 14 years hence from now will be 4 times of P’s age, 4 years ago from now, the...
Pintu' is father of 'Qasim'. '2x' years ago from now, the age of 'Pintu' was four times the age of 'Qasim'. While, '2x' years hence from now, age of 'Pi...
B is 4 years older than A and A is 6 years older than C. If the sum of the age of A and C is 22 years, then find the sum of the ages of all three.
At the time of 'Binny's birth, the age of 'Ankush' was twice the present age of 'Binny'. Fourteen years from now, if the ratio of their ages is 25:13, f...
A certain sum of money becomes 4 times of itself in 15 years at simple interest. In how many years does it become double of itself at the same rate of s...
The ratio of the present ages of Ginni and Binni is 7:4 respectively. Ginni is ‘n’ years older than Binni. If after 2 years, the ratio of the ages o...
In four years, the age ratio of 'X' and 'Y' will be 10:13, respectively. The current average age of 'Y' and 'Z' is 54 years, and the present average age...
Shalini is younger than Rashi by 3 years. If the ratio of Shalini and Rashi ages is 9:10 respectively, then find the age of Shalini.