K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. As per this statement, there are two possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1 Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A
Who site second to the right of E.
Which of the following statement are true?
I. H likes brown
II. A sits opposite to C
III. The one who likes Black sits immediate le...
Four of the five are alike in a certain way and hence forms a group. Who among the following does not belong to that group?
How is U's sister - in-law related to Q's grandmother?
What is the position of Z with respect to her sister?
Eight persons are sitting around a square shaped table such that one person is sitting at each side and one person is sitting at each corner of the tab...
T, U, V, W and X are standing in a row facing north. W is the immediate neighbour of T and X. U is at the right of X and V is in the extreme right. Who ...
P, Q, R, S and T are five friends standing in a straight line facing towards north. P is on the immediate right of Q. T is between P and S. If R and Q ...
Who among the following person sits second to the right of M?
what is the position of F with respect to his daughter?