As per the given information, the one who sits immediate right of M likes Lucknow. M sits 2ndfrom one of the extreme ends. Only one person sits between M and L. Here we have two possible cases i.e. J sits 4th to the left of P, who sits adjacent to L. Only one person sits between O and P, who likes dehradun. More than three persons sit between J and O. K sits to the left of N. More than two persons sit between the one who likes dehradun and the one who likes Delhi. K is not an immediate neighbor of J. Here Case 1 gets eliminated. Neither M nor L likes noida. The one who likes Jaipur sits 3rd to the left of the one who likes noida. N does not like Pune. So the final arrangement will be,
Statement:
All flowers are petals
All flowers are roots
Some flowers are herbs
Conclusion:
I. Some herbs are root...
Some plastics are not elastics. Some rubbers are not fibres. Some elastics are not fibres.
Statement:
Few buses are truck.
At-most some bus are Tractor.
Only a few Tractors are train.
Conclusion:
1. Some T...
Three statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at varianc...
Statements:
All Time are Clock.
Only a few Time is Minute
All Minute are Second.
Conclusions:
I. Some Cloc...
All tents may be ropes.
Some tents may not be books.
Some ropes are canvas.
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
Statement:
Some Rugs are Mats
Only Mats is Curtain
Only a few Mats are Pillow
Some Pillow are not Towel.
C...
In the following questions below are given some statements followed by some conclusions based on those statements. Taking the given statements to be t...
Statements:
All pens are papers.
Some papers are not books.
All books are pencils.
Conclusions:
I. Some pencils a...